Friday, June 24, 2016 Register
 
www.cyberspacesolutionsinc.com
 
         
 

www.cyberspacesolutionsinc.com Bookmark and Share
  Search

 

RESULTS KEY  Game Recap  Video Postgame   Highlights  Box Score  
OVERALL RECORD: (28-15-10-7)  

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL SCORE RESULTS
SAT SEPT 5, 2015*& vs. DES MOINES 11:30 a.m. L, 4-3
SAT SEPT 5, 2015*& vs. DES MOINES 5:30 p.m. L, 6-4 
FRI SEPT 11, 2015* @ LINCOLN 7:00 p.m. W, 3-2 (OT)   
SAT SEPT 12, 2015* vs. LINCOLN 4:00 p.m. W, 5-2   
FRI SEPT 18, 2015*& vs. FARGO
1:00 p.m. L, 2-1   
SAT SEPT 19, 2015*& vs. SIOUX FALLS
1:00 p.m. W, 4-2   
FRI SEPT 25, 2015 vs. OMAHA 7:30 p.m. W, 5-1   
* - Preseason Game
& - Neutral Site Game
       

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
FRI OCT 2, 2015 @ CHICAGO 7:30 p.m. W, 6-3    
SAT OCT 3, 2015 @ CHICAGO 7:00 p.m. W, 2-0   
FRI OCT 9, 2015 vs. CEDAR RAPIDS 7:30 p.m. L, 2-1 (SO)   
SAT OCT 10, 2015 vs. DES MOINES 7:05 p.m. L, 4-2  
FRI OCT 16, 2015 vs. LINCOLN 7:30 p.m. L, 2-0   
SAT OCT 17, 2015 vs. OMAHA 7:05 p.m. L, 3-1   
FRI OCT 23, 2015 @ OMAHA 7:05 p.m. W, 4-3 (OT)   
SAT OCT 24, 2015 @ SIOUX CITY
7:05 p.m. L, 5-3    
THU OCT 29, 2015 vs. WATERLOO 7:05 p.m. L, 3-2 (OT)    
FRI OCT 30, 2015 vs. WATERLOO 7:30 p.m. L, 4-1   

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
FRI NOV 6, 2015 @ LINCOLN 7:05 p.m. L, 6-4   
SAT NOV 7, 2015 @ CEDAR RAPIDS 7:00 p.m. W, 4-1   
FRI NOV 13, 2015 @ LINCOLN 7:05 p.m. L, 4-0 
SAT NOV 14, 2015 @ SIOUX FALLS
7:05 p.m. L, 2-1 (OT)    
FRI NOV 20, 2015 vs. SIOUX FALLS 7:30 p.m. W, 5-4     
SAT NOV 21, 2015 vs. SIOUX FALLS
7:05 p.m. L, 3-1   
WED NOV 25, 2015 vs. LINCOLN 7:05 p.m. L, 2-1 (SO)    
FRI NOV 27, 2015 @ MUSKEGON 6:15 p.m. W, 2-1   
SAT NOV 28, 2015 @ MUSKEGON 6:15 p.m. L, 4-3    

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
SAT DEC 5, 2015 @ LINCOLN 7:05 p.m. W, 4-3      
SUN DEC 6, 2015 vs. LINCOLN 5:05 p.m. W, 4-1    
FRI DEC 11, 2015 vs. BLOOMINGTON 7:30 p.m. L, 4-3 (SO)    
SAT DEC 12, 2015 vs. BLOOMINGTON 3:05 p.m. L, 2-1 (OT)     
FRI DEC 18, 2015 @ SIOUX CITY
7:05 p.m. W, 3-2 (OT)    
SAT DEC 19, 2015 @ OMAHA 7:05 p.m. W, 3-1    
MON DEC 28, 2015 @ GREEN BAY
7:05 p.m. L, 3-2   
TUES DEC 29, 2015 @ GREEN BAY
7:05 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)    

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
SAT JAN 2, 2016 @ LINCOLN 7:05 p.m. W, 4-0    
SUN JAN 3, 2016 vs. DES MOINES
5:05 p.m. L, 3-2 (SO)    
FRI JAN 8, 2016 @ WATERLOO 7:05 p.m. W, 6-3   
SAT JAN 9, 2016 @ WATERLOO 7:05 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)    
FRI JAN 15, 2016 vs. LINCOLN 7:30 p.m. W, 4-2     
SAT JAN 16, 2016 @ DES MOINES 7:05 p.m. W, 6-3      
FRI JAN 22, 2016 vs. DUBUQUE 7:30 p.m. W, 4-1     
SAT JAN 23, 2016 vs. DUBUQUE 7:05 p.m. L, 4-1     
FRI JAN 29, 2016 @ FARGO 7:05 p.m. W, 5-4    
SAT JAN 30, 2016 @ FARGO 7:05 p.m. L, 3-2 (OT)   

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
FRI FEB 5, 2016 @ YOUNGSTOWN 6:05 p.m. W, 2-1     
SAT FEB 6, 2016 @ YOUNGSTOWN 6:05 p.m. L, 4-2   
FRI FEB 12, 2016 @ SIOUX FALLS
7:05 p.m. W, 4-1      
SAT FEB 13, 2016 @ SIOUX FALLS
7:05 p.m. W, 2-1 (OT)    
FRI FEB 19, 2016 vs. SIOUX FALLS 7:30 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)    
SAT FEB 20, 2016 vs. OMAHA 7:05 p.m. W, 6-4     
TUE FEB 23, 2016 vs. SIOUX CITY 7:05 p.m. W, 4-1    
FRI FEB 26, 2016 vs. MADISON 7:30 p.m. W, 3-0     
SAT FEB 27, 2016 vs. MADISON 7:05 p.m. L, 3-2 (SO)    

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
FRI MAR 4, 2016 @ OMAHA 7:05 p.m. W, 4-0    
SAT MAR 5, 2016 @ SIOUX CITY
7:05 p.m. L, 4-3 (SO)   
FRI MAR 11, 2016 vs. TEAM USA 7:30 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)    
SAT MAR 12, 2016 vs. TEAM USA
7:05 p.m. L, 3-2 (OT)     
FRI MAR 18, 2016 @ DES MOINES 7:05 p.m. W, 6-3    
SAT MAR 19, 2016 vs. SIOUX CITY
7:05 p.m. W, 4-1       
FRI MAR 25, 2016 vs. DES MOINES 7:30 p.m. L, 3-0   
SAT MAR 26, 2016 @ DES MOINES
7:05 p.m. L, 6-3   
TUE MAR 29, 2016 vs. SIOUX CITY
7:05 p.m. W, 6-2       

DATE OPPONENT TIME(CST) FINAL RESULTS
FRI APR 1, 2016 vs. FARGO 7:30 p.m. L, 4-3 (OT)      
SAT APR 2, 2016 vs. FARGO 7:05 p.m. W, 4-1      
FRI APR 8, 2016 @ OMAHA 7:05 p.m. L, 5-4     
SAT APR 9, 2016 vs. OMAHA 7:05 p.m. L, 5-4 (OT)

    

Clark Cup Playoffs Western Conference Semifinals Schedule:
#4 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. #1 Tri-City Storm (Storm wins series, 3-0)

GAME 1: Thursday, April 14, 7:05 p.m. (Viaero Center) – Tri-City 4, Sioux Falls 0
GAME 2: Friday, April 15, 7:05 p.m. (Viaero Center) – Tri-City 4, Sioux Falls 2
GAME 3: Friday, April 22, 7:05 p.m. (Denny Sanford PREMIER CENTER) - 
Tri-City 4, Sioux Falls 1

Western Conference Finals Schedule:
#3 Waterloo Black Hawks vs. #1 Tri-City Storm (Storm wins series, 3-2)

GAME 1: Friday, April 29, 7:05 p.m. (Viaero Center) – Tri-City 4, Waterloo 0
GAME 2: Saturday, April 30, 7:05 p.m. (Viaero Center) - Waterloo 3, Tri-City 1
GAME 3: Friday, May 6, 7:05 p.m. (Young Arena) - Tri-City 3, Waterloo 0
GAME 4: Saturday, May 7, 7:05 p.m. (Young Arena) - Waterloo 7, Tri-City 4
GAME 5: Tuesday, May 10, 7:05 p.m. (Viaero Center) - Tri-City 5, Waterloo 3

Clark Cup Final Schedule:
#1 Tri-City Storm vs. #3 Dubuque Fighting Saints (Storm wins Clark Cup, 3-0)

GAME 1: Friday, May 13, 7:35 p.m. (Mystique Ice Center) – Tri-City 5, Dubuque 1
GAME 2: Saturday, May 14, 7:05 p.m. (Mystique Ice Center) – Tri-City 4, Dubuque 2
GAME 3: Friday, May 20, 7:05 p.m. (Viaero Center) - Tri-City 4, Dubuque 1

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
   
   

 

Storm Hockey, LLC.     609 Platte Road     Kearney, Nebraska  68845     Call 308.338.8011 For Tickets
www.cyberspacesolutionsinc.com
 
 
www.cyberspacesolutionsinc.com www.cyberspacesolutionsinc.com www.cyberspacesolutionsinc.com